Public Information Statement
Issued by NWS Boise, ID

Home | Current Version | Previous Version | Text Only | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2 3 4
000
NOUS45 KBOI 081339
PNSBOI
IDZ011>016-028>030-033-ORZ061>064-090145-

Public Information Statement
National Weather Service BOISE ID
739 AM MDT Sat Jul 8 2017 /639 AM PDT Sat Jul 8 2017/

...RECORD AND NEAR RECORD MAX TEMPERATURES FORECAST FOR SATURDAY
JULY EIGHTH...

Listed below are cities with the forecast temperature...the
record temperature...the year of the record temperature...and the
period of record.

...Southwest Idaho...

City.........Forecast Temp...Record Temp...Year Set...Years
Boise.............104...........103..........1968......142
Mountain Home.....106...........107..........1989......100
Caldwell..........102...........104..........1968.......92
McCall.............93............91..........1968......101
Idaho City.........99............99..........1989......105
Fairfield..........95............98..........1989.......63

...Southeast Oregon...

City.........Forecast Temp...Record Temp...Year Set...Years
Burns..............97............98..........2014.......86
Vale..............104...........105..........1917......103

$$



USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.