Public Information Statement
Issued by NWS Boise, ID

Home | Current Version | Previous Version | Text Only | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2 3 4 5
000
NOUS45 KBOI 250957
PNSBOI
IDZ011>016-028>030-033-ORZ061>064-252200-

PUBLIC INFORMATION STATEMENT
NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE BOISE ID
357 AM MDT TUE MAR 25 2014

...RECORD MAX TEMPERATURES FORECAST FOR TUESDAY MARCH TWENTY
FIFTH...

.STATEMENT...VERY WARM SOUTHWEST FLOW IN THE LOW LEVELS WILL BRING
HIGH TEMPERATURES TO WITHIN A FEW DEGREES OF RECORDS ACROSS PARTS
OF SOUTH CENTRAL IDAHO LATER TODAY...MAINLY IDAHO CITY AND TWIN
FALLS.

LISTED BELOW ARE CITIES WITH THE FORECAST TEMPERATURE...THE
RECORD TEMPERATURE...THE YEAR OF THE RECORD TEMPERATURE...AND THE
PERIOD OF RECORD.

...SOUTHWEST IDAHO...

CITY.........FORECAST TEMP...RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET...YEARS
BOISE..............72............78..........1877......134
MOUNTAIN HOME......73............77..........1960......98
CALDWELL...........72............77..........1960......93
IDAHO CITY.........66............68..........2001......104
JEROME.............71............77..........2012......98
TWIN FALLS CITY....73............74..........1960......69
FAIRFIELD..........62............63..........2001......59

$$



USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.