Daily Hydrometeorological Products
Issued by NWS Milwaukee/Sullivan, WI

Home | Current Version | Previous Version | Graphics & Text | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
000
SXUS53 KMKX 101534
HYDMKX

WISCONSIN MAX/MIN TEMPERATURES AND PRECIPITATION BY AREA
NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE MILWAUKEE/SULLIVAN WI
905 AM CST SAT DEC 10 2016

Unless otherwise noted, data from individual observers is for the 24
hours ending around 7 am today. The ending time of the 24 hour period
for any individual observer is from around 5 am to around 830 am.
Most locations report temperatures once every 24 hours. In some
weather situations...reported low temperatures may reflect conditions
from the previous day. The maximum temperature from airports is for
the time period 1 am yesterday to 1 am today. The minimum temperature
from airports is for the 12 hours ending at 7 am today. Precipitation
measurements at airports are taken from heated automated rain gauges.
Other rainfall reports from automated rain gauges are indicated
with *. Most automated rain gauge data is only available during
the warm months. This report is compiled by an automated program.
The data is only partially quality-controlled.  Errors may occur.

Data is provided courtesy of various public agencies, utility
companies, volunteer weather observers-including the Badger Amateur
Radio Weather Net, CO-OP weather observers and CoCoRahs-Wisconsin.

                                                          New   Snow
                                          Max Min  Pcpn. Snow  Depth
                                         Temp Temp (in.) (in.) (in.)
          -Northwest Wis.-
-ID-   -County-      -Location-
DLH                Duluth, MN-Airport      13    3     T   0.1    2
DYT                Duluth-5 SE-Sky Harb*   18    9
SUW    Douglas     Superior-Airport        17    6
Y17W3  Douglas     Superior-East-HAM       17    7     T     T    T
SOSW3  Douglas     S. Superior 2S-River*
WDG11  Douglas     Superior-7 SW-COCO.
WDG14  Douglas     Poplar-8 SW-COCO.
GORW3  Douglas     Gordon-COOP
BRSW3  Douglas     Brule-DNR (Mid-Mid)
PNGW3  Bayfield    Port Wing-Auto.*        19    9
BYFW3  Bayfield    Bayfield-9N-UCOOP       18    8  0.01   0.2    1
BFHW3  Bayfield    Bayfield-Fish H-UCOOP
BAFW3  Bayfield    Bayfield-WWTP-UCOOP
WSHW3  Bayfield    Ino-8 N-DNR-Auto.*
Y39W3  Bayfield    Moquah-2 N-HAM          16    5  0.04   1.3    6
AEFW3  Bayfield    Ashland-4W-Farm-COOP
WTLW3  Bayfield    Ashland 4W-Whittlesey*
WBY05  Bayfield    Iron River-7 SE-COCO.
BRNW3  Bayfield    Barnes-RAWS-DNR-Auto.*  16    1
WBY06  Bayfield    Barnes-2 S-COCO.                 0.01     T    4
CLRW3  Bayfield    Clam Lake-4 NW-RAWS*    15    0
CMKW3  Bayfield    Clam L-4W-L Five-UCOOP  14   -2     T     T    4
DANW3  Burnett     Danbury-10NE-S.C. Riv*
WEBW3  Burnett     Webster-9SE-COOP
WBT02  Burnett     Hertel-5 NE-COCO.
WBT07  Burnett     Hertel-3 E-COCO.
RZN    Burnett     Siren-Airport           17   10
WBT01  Burnett     Grantsburg-1 SW-COCO.
LNDW3  Burnett     Grantsburg-6 SW-DNR*    18    7  0.00
MRZW3  Washburn    Minong-8 NW-Auto*       16    8
WWB02  Washburn    Stone Lake-2 NW-COCO.            0.01          2
SRAW3  Washburn    Sarona-UCOOP
WWB09  Washburn    Spooner-7 NE-COCO.
WWB05  Washburn    Spooner-COCO.
SPOW3  Washburn    Spooner-WWTP-COOP
WSR01  Sawyer      Hayward-9 NE-COCO.               0.00   0.0    4
HWDW3  Sawyer      Hayward-2 NE-DNR-Auto*  17    8
HYR    Sawyer      Hayward-2 NE-Airport    17    8     T
HYRW3  Sawyer      Hayward-Ranger-COOP
WTRW3  Sawyer      Winter-COOP
WERW3  Sawyer      Winter-4 NW-Chip. Riv*
Y27W3  Polk        Dresser-South-HAM
WPK04  Polk        Dresser-6 SE-COCO.               0.01     T    1
OEO    Polk        Osceola-Airport         19    3
WPK14  Polk        Osceola-2 NE-COCO.                  T
WPK07  Polk        Amery-7 NW-COCO.
WPK19  Polk        Amery-3 S-COCO.
Y72W3  Barron      Cumberland-3 NW-HAM     17    9     T     T    1
WBR23  Barron      Cumberland-3 NW-COCO.
WBR13  Barron      Cumberland-2 NW-COCO.
WBR22  Barron      Cumberland-4 E-COCO.
CBLW3  Barron      Cumberland-WWTP-COOP
WBR19  Barron      Rice Lake-6 N-COCO.
WBR15  Barron      Rice Lake-2 SE-COCO.
RPD    Barron      Rice Lake-Airport       20    9
WBR06  Barron      Cameron-2 SE-COCO.
WBR16  Barron      Cameron-3 SW-COCO.
WBR17  Barron      Turtle Lk.-4 S-COCO.
WBR02  Barron      Chetek-2 SE-COCO.                0.00   0.0
WBR11  Barron      Chetek-6 SW-COCO.
WBR18  Barron      Chetek-5.8 SW-COCO.
WBR20  Barron      Prairie Farm-3 SW-COCO
RCX    Rusk        Ladysmith-4 NE-Arpt     21   10
WRS01  Rusk        Ladysmith-2 NW-COCO.             0.01   0.5    5
LADW3  Rusk        Ladysmith-WWTP-COOP
LDSW3  Rusk        Ladysmith-3 SW-COOP
LDYW3  Rusk        Ladysmith-2 SW-Auto.*   20   10  0.00
WRS03  Rusk        Bruce-2 E-COCO.
BRCW3  Rusk        Bruce-7 SE-Flambeau R*
BGFW3  Rusk        Tony-6 N-Big Falls
SHEW3  Rusk        Sheldon-Jump River*
SLDW3  Rusk        Sheldon-COOP
WCH03  Chippewa    Cornell-4 W-COCO.
BMRW3  Chippewa    Bloomer-1 S-COOP        19    8  0.00   0.0    1
WCH05  Chippewa    Chip. Falls-1NW-COCO.
CHPW3  Chippewa    Chippewa Falls-COOP
EAU    Chippewa    Eau Claire-Airport      19   10     T   0.1    1
JIMW3  Chippewa    Jim Falls-3 NW-COOP
-
-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -North Central Wis.-
APOW3  Ashland     La Pointe-10 NE-Auto*
MAIW3  Ashland     La Pointe-Mad. I.-COOP  17    7  0.03   0.3    2
WAS06  Ashland     Odanah-2 E-COCO.
ODNW3  Ashland     Odanah-DNR*
AWXW3  Ashland     Ashland-West-UCOOP      18    8  0.06   0.4    1
ASX    Ashland     Ashland-3S-Airp-Auto*   17    5     T
ASXW3  Ashland     Ashland-3S-Airport
WHRW3  Ashland     Ashland-5 S-White R.*
Y40W3  Ashland     Highbridge-4 SW-HAM
BUTW3  Ashland     Butternut-3N-COOP       13   -1     T     T
Y05W3  Ashland     Mellen-5 S-Cayuga-HAM
GDNW3  Ashland     Glidden-1 NW-Auto*      15   -1
SXHW3  Iron        Saxon-5NW-Harbor-Auto*  20    8
GURW3  Iron        Saxon-1 SW-COOP
HURW3  Iron        Hurley-COOP
IRMM4              Ironwood MI-WWTP-COOP   13    3  0.00         12
IWD                Ironwood, MI-Airport    19    6
UPSW3  Iron        Upson (6pm-6pm)                     T     T   12
MERW3  Iron        Mercer-Ranger-COOP
WVL03  Vilas       Presque Isle-1 NW-COCO
WVL10  Vilas       L. O Lks-4NW-Conserve
LNOW3  Vilas       L.O lakes-12W-UCOOP                 T   0.1    6
LNL    Vilas       Land O Lakes-Airport    19    6
LVDW3  Vilas       Phelps-5NE-LVD-COOP
PHEW3  Vilas       Phelps-WWTP-COOP
PLPW3  Vilas       Phelps-2 SW-Auto.*      18    4
RLKW3  Vilas       Man. Waters-Arpt-COOP
ARV    Vilas       Woodruff-2 NW-Airport   19    8
WVL07  Vilas       Eagle Riv.-Airpt-COCO
EARW3  Vilas       Eagle River-WWTP-COOP
EGRW3  Vilas       Eagle Riv.-So.-UCOOP    19    5     T     T    2
EVRW3  Vilas       Eagle R.-4E-Cran-UCOOP
AVTW3  Vilas       Arbor V-John. Lk-UCOOP  17    7  0.00   0.0    2
WVL11  Vilas       St. Germain-3 NW-COCO.
WVL08  Vilas       Lac Du Flamb.-4NE-COCO
Y24W3  Vilas       St. Germain-NW-HAM      19    8     T     T    6
WPR02  Price       Park Falls-8 NW-COCO.
PKFW3  Price       Park Falls-COOP
Y94W3  Price       Fifield-6NE-WG Lk-HAM
PBH    Price       Phillips-Airport        18    5
Y66W3  Price       Phillips-1 SE-HAM       20    4  0.02   0.4    4
Y54W3  Price       Kennan-2 S-HAM
MQRW3  Oneida      Minocqua-COOP           17    5  0.00   0.0    3
WUFW3  Oneida      Woodruff-3 SE-DNR*      16    6
Y47W3  Oneida      Three Lakes-5 NE-HAM    19   10     T     T    4
WILW3  Oneida      Hazelhurst-Willow-COOP
LTMW3  Oneida      Lk Tomahawk-2SE-UCOOP               T     T    5
WON02  Oneida      Rhinelander-6 NW-COCO.
WON06  Oneida      Rhinelander-5 N-COCO.
RHLW3  Oneida      Rhinelander-4NE-COOP    17    1     T     T    5
WON01  Oneida      Rhinelander-3 NW-COCO.
Y67W3  Oneida      Rhinel.-4E-Lk Thompson
WON04  Oneida      Rhinelander-1 SW-COCO.
RHI    Oneida      Rhinelander-2W-Airpt.   19    8     T
RHIW3  Oneida      Rhinelander-SW-COOP
Y70W3  Oneida      Tomahawk-7 NW-HAM       19    8  0.00   0.0    3
TAKW3  Lincoln     Tomahawk-Bradley-COOP   17    7  0.02   0.4    4
TAWW3  Lincoln     Tomahawk-3 W-DNR*       17    8
TKV    Lincoln     Tomahawk-4 W-Airport    18
TRIW3  Lincoln     Spirit Falls-Spirit R*
WLN03  Lincoln     Gleason-5 SE-COCO.
MRLW3  Lincoln     Merrill 5NE-Prairie R*
RRL    Lincoln     Merrill-Airport         19   10  0.00
ERRW3  Lincoln     Merrill-4 W (6pm-6pm)               T     T    1
MLLW3  Lincoln     Merrill-8 W-UCOOP
JMPW3  Taylor      Jump River-1NW-UCOOP
WSBW3  Taylor      Westboro-4 E-UCOOP
MDZ    Taylor      Medford-Airport         19    9  0.00
MEDW3  Taylor      Medford-WWTP-COOP       17    6  0.00          4
Y80W3  Taylor      Medford-HAM
MDFW3  Taylor      Medford-SE-Hwy-UCOOP
GADW3  Taylor      Medford-7 ESE-Gad
DMLW3  Taylor      Lublin-2NE-Diam. Lk*    18    6
OWEW3  Clark       Owen-2 N-COOP                       T   0.2    3
RDMW3  Clark       Willard-Rock Dam-UCOOP
NELW3  Clark       Neillsville-3SE-COOP
NEIW3  Clark       Neillsville-Black Rvr*
AUW    Marathon    Wausau-Downtown         20   11     T
WMT04  Marathon    Wausau-2 NE-COCO.
WUNW3  Marathon    Wausau-Northeast-UCOOP              T   0.1    1
WUUW3  Marathon    Wausau-Dam-WVIC
WMT01  Marathon    Schofield-3 E-COCO.
WMT03  Marathon    Schofield-2 SE-COCO.
WMT11  Marathon    Evergreen-2 E-COCO.
STRW3  Marathon    Stratford 1N-Big EP R*
STRW3  Marathon    Stratford-COOP                      T   0.1    2
SPCW3  Marathon    Spencer-WWTP-UCOOP
Y71W3  Marathon    Mosinee-2 N-HAM         35   12     T   0.4    2
CWA    Marathon    Mosinee-Cnt Wi Airport  19   10
MNEW3  Marathon    Mosinee-2 SE-DNR-Auto*  20   11  0.00
Y56W3  Marathon    Mosinee-2 SW-HAM
Y77W3  Marathon    Mosinee-5 SW-HAM        24    9     T     T    2
EPLW3  Marathon    Knowlton-4W-Big EP Dam
DCYW3  Marathon    Dancy-1 NE-UCOOP                               1
-
-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -Northeast Wis.-
ALNW3  Forest      Alvin-4 NW-UCOOP
ALVW3  Forest      Alvin-3 NW-UCOOP
AGNW3  Forest      Argonne-2 NW-COOP                   T     T    1
CNNW3  Forest      Crand.-Met. Lk-UCOOP
LAAW3  Forest      Laona-1 SW-DNR*         21    8
LAOW3  Forest      Laona-6 SW-COOP
MOLW3  Forest      Mole Lake-UCOOP
FLRW3  Florence    Florence-4NW-Brule R.*
FLNW3  Florence    Florence-Utility-COOP
WFL03  Florence    Florence-1 SE-COCO.              0.00   0.0
FCEW3  Florence    Fence-3 NW-Popple R.*
BRKW3  Florence    Florence-6 S-Pine R.*
AURW3  Florence    Aurora-UCOOP
ARRW3  Florence    Aurora-4 W-UCOOP                 0.00   0.0    T
IMT                Iron Mt. MI-Airport     23    8
IRNM4              Kingsford MI WWTP-COOP
NIAW3  Marinette   Niagara-Men. River*
ABGW3  Marinette   Amberg-9 E-UCOOP
ASTW3  Marinette   Athelstane-2 SE-UCOOP   25    9  0.00   0.0    0
ATHW3  Marinette   Athelstane 10SW-Pes R*
CRVW3  Marinette   Crivitz-10 NW-Hi Falls  25    9     T     T    1
PBIW3  Marinette   Pembine 11 SE-Men. R*
WUEW3  Marinette   Wausaukee-1 NW-DNR*     27   12  0.00
WSKW3  Marinette   Wausaukee-DNR-COOP
CVZW3  Marinette   Crivitz-WPS-UCOOP
PFDW3  Marinette   Porterfield-Pesh. Riv*
PSHW3  Marinette   Peshtigo-WWTP-COOP      27   13     T     T
MRIW3  Marinette   Marinette-WWTP-COOP     25   13  0.00   0.0    0
MRTW3  Marinette   Marinette-WPS-UCOOP
MENM4              Menominee,MI
Y19W3              Menominee,MI-HAM
MNM                Menominee, MI-Airport   25   15     T
SULW3  Langlade    Summit Lake-COOP                 0.02   0.4    3
LGLW3  Langlade    Langlade-Wolf River*
WLKW3  Langlade    Langlade-DNR-COOP                   T   0.2    2
AGOW3  Langlade    Antigo-2 NE-DNR*        19    9
ANTW3  Langlade    Antigo-Airport-COOP
AIG    Langlade    Antigo-Airport*         18    9
ATOW3  Langlade    Antigo-2 S-UCOOP
MOUW3  Oconto      Mountain-1 SW-UCOOP
BREW3  Oconto      Suring-WWTP-COOP        24   12  0.00          0
OCNW3  Oconto      Oconto-4W-Radio-COOP
OCFW3  Oconto      Oconto Falls-UCOOP
ILEW3  Oconto      Stiles-1 S-UCOOP
PULW3  Oconto      Pulaski-WWTP-COOP
KEHW3  Menominee   Keshena-NW-Fstry-Auto*  24   15
KSAW3  Menominee   Keshena-NW-UCOOP
BOWW3  Shawano     Bowler-4 E-COOP
CECW3  Shawano     Cecil-6 NE-UCOOP
PELW3  Shawano     Pella-3 SE-UCOOP
SHHW3  Shawano     Shawano-WWTP-COOP       24   14     T     T    T
SNOW3  Shawano     Shawano-4 SE-UCOOP
WSW03  Shawano     Tigerton-2 SE-COCO.              0.00   0.0
EMBW3  Shawano     Embarrass 4NW-Emb Riv*

-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -West Central Wis.-
RNH    St. Croix   New Richmond-Airport    19    2
WSC27  St. Croix   New Richmond-2SW-COCO.
WSC21  St. Croix   Cylon-7 NE-COCO.
BALW3  St. Croix   Baldwin-WWTP-COOP       18    4  0.00
ROBW3  St. Croix   Roberts-WWTP-COOP                0.00   0.0    T
WSC09  St. Croix   Hammond-Northeast-COCO
Y13W3  St. Croix   Hudson-River-HAM
WSC14  St. Croix   Hudson-2 SE-COCO.
WSC20  St. Croix   River Falls-2 NW-COCO.
WDN01  Dunn        Boyceville-3 N-COCO.
WHEW3  Dunn        Wheeler-North-Hay Riv*
Y08W3  Dunn        Knapp-4 N-HAM                    0.04   0.3    1
WDN05  Dunn        Elk Mound-1 NE-COCO.
ELKW3  Dunn        Elk Mound-UCOOP
LUM    Dunn        Menomonie-Airport       21   10
MEMW3  Dunn        Menomonie-1 SW-WWTP
WDN09  Dunn        Menomonie-10 SE-COCO.
WDN07  Dunn        Caryville-4 N-COCO.
WPC11  Pierce      River Falls-1 NW-COCO.
RFSW3  Pierce      River Falls-5 W-KK R*
Y98W3  Pierce      River Falls-SE-HAM      22    5  0.00   0.0    0
WPC05  Pierce      River Falls-1 SW-COCO.              T     T    T
WPC10  Pierce      River Falls-1 S-COCO.               T     T    T
WPC13  Pierce      River Falls-1.1 S-COCO
WPC09  Pierce      Beldenville-7 NE-COCO.
WPC19  Pierce      Prescott-NW-COCO.
WPC12  Pierce      Prescott-1 NE-COCO.
WPC07  Pierce      Ellsworth-6 NW-COCO.
Y03W3  Pierce      Ellsworth-3 NW-HAM
WPP01  Pepin       Arkansaw-4 NW-COCO.
DURW3  Pepin       Durand-Chip. R.-USGS*            0.00
DRDW3  Pepin       Durand-WWTP-COOP
WPP04  Pepin       Durand-SW-COCO.
WPP02  Pepin       Stockholm-3 NE-COCO.
Y57W3  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-N.West-HAM   26   10  0.00   0.0    2
ECTW3  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-River-USGS*
WEC04  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-3 W-COCO.
WEC14  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-3 W-COCO.
ELRW3  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-3 SW-COOP
WEC12  Eau Claire  Eau Claire-3 S-COCO.
WEC16  Eau Claire  Augusta-5 NW-COCO.
AFWW3  Eau Claire  Augusta-1 N-Auto.*      22    9
AGSW3  Eau Claire  Augusta-Ranger Station
MNIW3  Buffalo     Mondovi-Mirror Lk-UCOOP
MDIW3  Buffalo     Mondovi-COOP (6pm-6pm)
MDVW3  Buffalo     Mondovi-6 S
ALMW3  Buffalo     Alma-Dam-COE                     0.00   0.0    T
OSOW3  Trempealeau Osseo-UCOOP                      0.00   0.0    3
EKCW3  Trempealeau Elk Creek-2SW-Alert*
PIGW3  Trempealeau Pigeon Falls-Alert*
WHIW3  Trempealeau Whitehall-Alert*
IDPW3  Trempealeau Independence-Alert*
TBLW3  Trempealeau Blair-Lk Henry-Alert*
ETTW3  Trempealeau Ettrick-4 NW-UCOOP                  T     T    3
GLLW3  Trempealeau Galesville-3 NE-COOP
WTR03  Trempealeau Trempealeau-2 NW-COCO.
TREW3  Trempealeau Trempealeau-Dam-COE              0.00
HABW3  Jackson     Hatfield-Dam-UCOOP
WJK01  Jackson     Bl. Riv Falls-2NE-COCO           0.00   0.0
BLKW3  Jackson     Bl. RIV. Fls-WWTP-COOP
BRFW3  Jackson     Black River Falls-Riv*
BFWW3  Jackson     Bl. Riv. Falls-1E-DNR*  25    6
MATW3  Jackson     Mather-3 NW-COOP
BFCW3  La Crosse   Mindoro-8 NE-UCOOP               0.00   0.0    1
WLC04  La Crosse   Mindoro-4 SE-COCO.
HLDW3  La Crosse   Holmen-2 NW-Holland
HMNW3  La Crosse   Holmen-2 S
ONAW3  La Crosse   Onalaska
WSLW3  La Crosse   West Salem-UCOOP
LCFW3  La Crosse   La Cr-4NW-French-COOP
LSE    La Crosse   La Crosse-Airport       25   10     T     T    T
ARX    La Crosse   La Crosse-NWS-Ridge     20   13     T     T    1
Y93W3  La Crosse   La Crosse-North-HAM
LSNW3  La Crosse   La Crosse-2 SE                                 0
MRMW3  La Crosse   La Crosse-5 SE
WRNW3  Monroe      Warrens-4 SW                     0.00   0.0    1
TUNW3  Monroe      Tunnel City-UCOOP
SRTW3  Monroe      Sparta-WWTP-COOP        24    7  0.00   0.0    0
STYW3  Monroe      Ft McCoy-Stillwell Ck*
CMY    Monroe      Ft McCoy Arprt          24    8
WMN06  Monroe      Tomah-North-COCO.                   T
WMN04  Monroe      Wilton-4 E-COCO.                 0.00   0.0
WMN05  Monroe      Cashton-5 N-COCO.
CTNW3  Monroe      Cashton-3NW-WWTP-COOP

-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -Central Wis.-
MFI    Wood        Marshfield-Airport      18   11
MFDW3  Wood        Marshfield-3SE-UW Farm
WWD04  Wood        Pittsville-No.-COCO.             0.00
PITW3  Wood        Pittsville-WWTP-UCOOP
ISW    Wood        Wis. Rapids-Airport     22   10     T
Y44W3  Wood        Wis. Rap.-Biron-HAM
WIRW3  Wood        Wis. Rapids-Power                0.00   0.0    2
WIPW3  Wood        Wis. Rapids-SE-UCOOP
WWD02  Wood        Wis. Rapids-5SE-COCO.            0.00   0.0    2
NEPW3  Wood        Port Edwards-Nepco Lk
WWD07  Wood        Nekoosa-4 SW-COCO.
NKAW3  Wood        Nekoosa-6SE-DNR Fire*   25    7  0.00
BBCW3  Wood        Babcock-Yellow River*
BBCW3  Wood        Babcock-COOP
RSTW3  Portage     Rosholt-So.-COOP              9  0.01   0.5    4
Y81W3  Portage     Polonia-HAM             23    9  0.00   0.0    1
Y92W3  Portage     Junction City-4 S-HAM   21   12     T     T    2
STPW3  Portage     Stevens Pt-WWTP-COOP    20   11     T     T    2
STE    Portage     Stevens Point-Airport   19   11
Y12W3  Portage     Stevens Pt-Whiting-HAM
PLVW3  Portage     Plover-HAM
WPT06  Portage     Plover-1 E-COCO.
PVRW3  Portage     Plover-2 E-Water-UCOOP           0.00          1
PLOW3  Portage     Plover-South-UCOOP      21   12  0.00   0.0    4
AMRW3  Portage     Amherst-UCOOP                    0.00   0.0    1
AMHW3  Portage     Amherst-3 SE-UCOOP
AMDW3  Portage     Almond-5 NE-UCOOP
BFSW3  Waupaca     Big Falls-5 NW-HAM                  T     T    2
CNTW3  Waupaca     Clintonville-WWTP-COOP  25   14  0.00
CLI    Waupaca     Clintonville-Airport    27   16
WWP03  Waupaca     Ogdensburg-3 E-COCO.
ROYW3  Waupaca     Royalton-L. Wolf Rvr*            0.00
WWWW3  Waupaca     Waupaca-Radio-COOP      21   12  0.00   0.0    1
WPCW3  Waupaca     Waupaca-5 SE-Waup. R.*
NLDW3  Waupaca     New London-WWTP-UCOOP               T     T    T
NEWW3  Waupaca     New London-Wolf R.*
NCHW3  Juneau      Necedah-4 NW-Auto.*     23    9  0.00
PETW3  Juneau      Necedah-3NE-Petenwell
NEHW3  Juneau      Necedah-1 W-DNR Fire*   25    7  0.00
NCAW3  Juneau      Necedah-Yellow R.*
WJN01  Juneau      Necedah-5 SE-COCO.
Y23W3  Juneau      Camp Douglas-5 NE-HAM
VOK    Juneau      Camp Douglas-Volk Fld               T
NLIW3  Juneau      New Lisbon-4 NE
CROW3  Juneau      Mauston-6NE-Castle Rk
Y29W3  Juneau      Lyndon Station-3SE-HAM  29    6  0.00   0.0    T
UCTW3  Juneau      Union Center-WWTP
WAD05  Adams       Rome-2SW-L Arrowh-COCO
MROW3  Adams       Monroe Center-1 E-HAM
Y10W3  Adams       Big Flats-2 E-HAM       21    8     T     T    1
FRSW3  Adams       Friendship
Y02W3  Waushara    Wild Rose-East-HAM      23    9  0.00   0.0    2
POYW3  Waushara    Poy Sippi-2 SW-UCOOP             0.00   0.0    1
HANW3  Waushara    Hancock-UW Farm-COOP
WAOW3  Waushara    Wautoma-Sanitary-COOP            0.00   0.0    0
WUTW3  Waushara    Wautoma-1 SW-DNR*       24   10  0.00
BLNW3  Waushara    Berlin-2 N-WWTP-COOP
NSHW3  Marquette   Neshkoro-Hydro-UCOOP
MTLW3  Marquette   Montello-1SE-WWTP-COOP  25    7  0.00   0.0    1
OXFW3  Marquette   Oxford-6 N-UCOOP        24    7  0.00   0.0    1
BERW3  Green Lake  Berlin-Fox River*
PCNW3  Green Lake  Princeton-Fox River*
WGL02  Green Lake  Princeton-3 SE-COCO.
GLAW3  Green Lake  Green Lake-1 E-UCOOP             0.00   0.0    0
WGL03  Green Lake  Markesan-4 NW-COCO.
RKNW3  Green Lake  Markesan-WWTP-COOP

-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -East Central Wis.-
WASW3  Door        Washington Island-COOP  28   13     T     T    0
NPDW3  Door        Northport Pier-Auto.    27   16
WDR05  Door        Ellison Bay-2 E-COCO.            0.00   0.0    0
WDR06  Door        Sister Bay-1 NE-COCO.            0.00
CBRW3  Door        Chambers Island-Auto.   29   15
EPMW3  Door        Ephraim-WWTP-COOP       29   13  0.00   0.0    0
EPHW3  Door        Ephraim-5 SE-UCOOP                  T     T    T
FISW3  Door        Fish Ck.-WWTP-UCOOP     34   14  0.00   0.0    0
JUDW3  Door        Juddville-UCOOP
EHBW3  Door        Egg Harbor-WWTP-UCOOP
WDR10  Door        Egg Harbor-6 SW-COCO
Y82W3  Door        Baileys Harbor-HAM      30   18  0.00   0.0    0
WDR01  Door        Baileys Harb-5SW-COCO               T     T    T
Y33W3  Door        Jacksonport-2 NE-HAM
CVLW3  Door        Carlsville-2NW-UCOOP
SBEW3  Door        Sturgeon Bay-3 NE-UW
WDR07  Door        Sturgeon Bay 3NW-COCO            0.00   0.0
SUE    Door        Sturgeon Bay-Airport    26   18
WDR09  Door        Brussels-3 N-COCO.
FORW3  Door        Forestville-4E-COOP     32   17  0.00   0.0    0
WOG05  Outagamie   Black Creek-2 NW-COCO
SHIW3  Outagamie   Shiocton-Util.-COOP              0.00   0.0    0
Y76W3  Outagamie   New London-4 N-HAM      25   15  0.00   0.0    T
NONW3  Outagamie   New London-2SE-COOP
WOG16  Outagamie   Grand Chute-2 NE-COCO            0.00   0.0
WOG12  Outagamie   Kaukauna-2 SW-COCO.
WOG07  Outagamie   Appleton-1 N-COCO.
APPW3  Outagamie   Appleton-NW-COOP        25   12  0.00   0.0    0
WOG15  Outagamie   Appleton-1 W-COCO.
ATW    Outagamie   Appleton-Airport        25   10
APLW3  Outagamie   Appleton-E-Radio-UCOOP  26   12  0.00   0.0    T
WBN06  Brown       Suamico-4 NW-COCO.                  T     T    T
SUAW3  Brown       Suamico-3 SW-UCOOP
WBN18  Brown       New Franken-5NE-COCO.
WBN15  Brown       Howard-Hobart-COCO
GRB    Brown       Green Bay-Airport       27   18     T     T    0
BGGW3  Brown       Green Bay-Botanical
WBN08  Brown       De Pere-2 W-COCO.
WBN20  Brown       De Pere-4 SW-COCO.
WBN14  Brown       Green Bay-4 SE-COCO.
DENW3  Brown       Denmark-WWTP            24          T     T    0
CCOW3  Kewaunee    Casco-UCOOP
KKKW3  Kewaunee    Kewaunee-WWTP-COOP      26   16  0.00   0.0    0
KANW3  Kewaunee    Kewaunee-SW-UCOOP
MNSW3  Winnebago   Menasha-Jefferson Pk*
OSKW3  Winnebago   Menasha-1W-Fritse Pk*
WWN09  Winnebago   Neenah-1 NE-COCO.                0.00   0.0    T
WNCW3  Winnebago   Winneconne-5NW-Lk Poy*
OMWW3  Winnebago   Omro-2 SW-UCOOP                  0.00   0.0    0
OOHW3  Winnebago   Oshkosh-5 N-UCOOP
OSNW3  Winnebago   Oshkosh-North-UCOOP
OSH    Winnebago   Oshkosh-Airport         25   13
OKHW3  Winnebago   Oshkosh-WWTP-COOP       25   12  0.00   0.0    0
OSHW3  Winnebago   Oshkosh-Lake Winn.*
WWN12  Winnebago   Oshkosh-2 SE-COCO.               0.00   0.0
OOSW3  Winnebago   Oshkosh-6 S-UCOOP
WCT04  Calumet     Menasha-5 SE-COCO.               0.00   0.0    0
BRLW3  Calumet     Brillion-WWTP-COOP
WCT05  Calumet     Brillion-5 S-COCO.
STKW3  Calumet     Stockbridge-Lk. Winn*
WCT01  Calumet     Chilton-1 NW-COCO.
CHIW3  Calumet     Chilton-WWTP-COOP       24   14  0.00
NHNW3  Calumet     New Holstein-UCOOP               0.00   0.0    0
FRAW3  Manitowoc   Francis Creek-UCOOP              0.00   0.0    0
WMC07  Manitowoc   Brillion-3 SE-COCO.
WMC02  Manitowoc   Two Rivers-5 NW-COCO.
WMC04  Manitowoc   Two Rivers-1 N-COCO.             0.00   0.0    0
TWOW3  Manitowoc   Two Rivers-Water-COOP   29   22  0.00   0.0    0
WMC08  Manitowoc   Manitowoc-2 NW-COCO.
MTW    Manitowoc   Manitowoc-Airport       26   18
MANW3  Manitowoc   Manit.-WWTP(6pm-6pm)             0.00
VALW3  Manitowoc   Valders-UCOOP
NAZW3  Manitowoc   St. Nazianz-2W-UCOOP
WMC05  Manitowoc   Kiel-6 E-COCO.
NWNW3  Manitowoc   Newton-1 S-UCOOP                 0.00   0.0    0
WDL05  Fond Du Lac Mt. Calvary-2 SW-COCO.
TAHW3  Fond Du Lac Taycheedah-4NE-UCOOP    23   13  0.00   0.0    0
FCDW3  Fond Du Lac Fond Du Lac-2SW-COOP    22   13  0.00   0.0    0
FDLW3  Fond Du Lac Fond Du Lac-Lk Winn.*
FDLW3  Fond Du Lac Fond Du Lac-WWTP-COOP
FLD    Fond Du Lac Fond Du Lac-Airport     24   14     T
WPNW3  Fond Du Lac Waupun-Rock River*
ELHW3  Sheboygan   Elkhart Lk-1SW-UCOOP             0.00   0.0    0
WSB14  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-3 N-COCO.              0.00   0.0    0
WSB12  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-3 NW-COCO.             0.00   0.0    T
SEBW3  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-Sheb. River*
SBM    Sheboygan   Sheboygan-Airport       26   13  0.00
SYNW3  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-SW-UCOOP
COSW3  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-4S-WWTP-COOP
SHNW3  Sheboygan   Sheboygan-5SW-UCOOP
PLYW3  Sheboygan   Plymouth-1S-WWTP-COOP
WSB06  Sheboygan   Plymouth-5 SW-COCO.
HINW3  Sheboygan   Hingham-WWTP-COOP
GIBW3  Sheboygan   Gibbsville-WWTP-COOP
WSB05  Sheboygan   Cedar Grove-NE-COCO
WSB10  Sheboygan   Random Lake-COCO                 0.00   0.0    0

-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -Southwest Wis.-
OTRW3  Vernon      Ontario-1 W
ONTW3  Vernon      Ontario-Kickapoo R.*             0.00
HBOW3  Vernon      Hillsboro                           T     T    1
HLBW3  Vernon      Hillsboro-2 SW          22    4  0.00   0.0    1
RTNW3  Vernon      Readstown-4 NE
REAW3  Vernon      Readstown-West-River*            0.00
WESW3  Vernon      Westby-WWTP                         T     T    1
GENW3  Vernon      Genoa-Dam 8-COE
VQAW3  Vernon      Viroqua                             T   0.1    3
WVR05  Vernon      Viroqua-1 W-COCO.
WVR02  Vernon      Viroqua-1 SE-COCO.               0.00   0.0
VICW3  Vernon      De Soto-1 SE
LAFW3  Vernon      La Farge-COOP                    0.00   0.0    1
LAFW3  Vernon      La Farge-Kickapoo R.*            0.00
WVR03  Vernon      Viola-4 NW-COCO.                    T
SOLW3  Crawford    Soldiers Grove-2 NE
SOGW3  Crawford    Soldiers Grove
WCR03  Crawford    Ferryville-1 E-COCO.             0.00
GMIW3  Crawford    Gays Mills
WCR01  Crawford    Gays Mills-6 SE-COCO.
STEW3  Crawford    Steuben-Kickapoo R.*
SBNW3  Crawford    Steuben-4 SE            22   14  0.00   0.0    1
LYNW3  Crawford    Lynxville-Dam 9-COE
PDCW3  Crawford    Prairie Du Chien-COOP
PDC    Crawford    Prairie Du Chien-Arprt  23   13  0.00
RCRW3  Richland    Richland Center-4 N     27    8  0.00
RCCW3  Richland    Richland Center-1 NW
RICW3  Richland    Richland Center
LAVW3  Sauk        La Valle-Fire
RDBW3  Sauk        Reedsburg-1 NNE-UCOOP            0.00   0.0    0
C35    Sauk        Reedsburg-Airport       24   12  0.00
RBGW3  Sauk        Reedsburg-WWTP-COOP     25   10  0.00   0.0    0
RSPW3  Sauk        Rock Springs-Barab. R*
WSK02  Sauk        Rock Springs-3SW-COCO
Y53W3  Sauk        Baraboo-1 NE-Ham        24   12  0.00   0.0    T
BBOW3  Sauk        W. Baraboo-Haskins Pk*
BABW3  Sauk        Baraboo-WWTP-COOP       26   10  0.00   0.0    0
BAOW3  Sauk        Baraboo-4S-Devils Lk.*
PLNW3  Sauk        Plain-UCOOP                         T     T    1
PDSW3  Sauk        Prairie Du Sac-Alliant
SACW3  Sauk        Sauk City-WWTP-COOP     25   11  0.00   0.0    0
LNR    Sauk        Lone Rock-Airport       26   15     T
DBQ                Dubuque, IA-Airport     19   12  0.00   0.0    2
MUSW3  Grant       Muscoda-Wis. River*
BBLW3  Grant       Boscobel-1 NE-Auto.*    26   14  0.00
OVS    Grant       Boscobel-Airport        25   15  0.00
LANW3  Grant       Lancaster-4WSW-UW Farm
BTNW3  Grant       Burton-Grant River*
PILW3  Grant       Platteville-4NW-UCOOP
WGT02  Grant       Platteville-NE-COCO.
PLAW3  Grant       Platteville-COOP
PVB    Grant       Platteville-3 SE-Arpt   22   14  0.00
RVLW3  Grant       Rockville-2E-Platte R*
CBCW3  Grant       Cuba City-WWTP-COOP
Y63W3  Grant       Cuba City-Ham           24   14     T     T    2
SWAW3  Grant       Sinsinawa-UCOOP
BLDW3  Iowa        Barneveld-WWTP-UCOOP
DLEW3  Iowa        Dodgeville-4 N-Auto.*   25   10
DGVW3  Iowa        Dodgeville-WWTP-COOP
HDLW3  Iowa        Hollandale-4 N-USGS*
WIW03  Iowa        Mineral Pt.-7 NE-COCO               T     T    2
MRJ    Iowa        Mineral Pt.-4NW-Airprt  23   14
BCHW3  Lafayette   Blanchardville 2S-Riv*
ARGW3  Lafayette   Argyle-WWTP-COOP                 0.00   0.0    0
DONW3  Lafayette   Darlington-2 NE-UCOOP
DARW3  Lafayette   Darlington-WWTP-COOP    23   13  0.00   0.0    1
BNNW3  Lafayette   Benton-UCOOP                        T     T    1
BUNW3  Lafayette   Benton-4S-Buncombe-Riv*
WLF01  Lafayette   Wiota-3 E-COCO.
SOYW3  Lafayette   South Wayne-4SW-UCOOP
-
-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -South Central Wis.-
DLL    Columbia    Wis. Dells-Airport      24   12
Y45W3  Columbia    Wis. Dells-North-HAM    24   12  0.00   0.0    T
WDEW3  Columbia    Wis. Dells-WWTP-COOP
Y42W3  Columbia    Portage-4 NW-Ham
PORW3  Columbia    Portage-WWTP-COOP
Y04W3  Columbia    Portage-North-Ham
PGEW3  Columbia    Portage-3 SE-UCOOP
WCB04  Columbia    Portage-6 SW-COCO.               0.00   0.0    0
WCB05  Columbia    Portage-7 SW-COCO.
PEEW3  Columbia    Pardeeville-Auto.*      25   11  0.00
PRVW3  Columbia    Pardeeville-WWTP-COOP
Y26W3  Columbia    Poynette-3 NE-Ham
LODW3  Columbia    Lodi-WWTP-COOP          26   12  0.00   0.0    T
ARLW3  Columbia    Arlington-UW Farm-COOP
CUSW3  Columbia    Columbus-1SE-WWTP-COOP           0.00   0.0    T
WCB01  Columbia    Columbus-1 S-COCO.
BSVW3  Dodge       Brownsville-WWTP-UCOOP
MAYW3  Dodge       Mayville-6 NW-DNR*      24   13  0.00
WSFW3  Dodge       B Dam-Westford-COOP
Y15W3  Dodge       Beaver Dam-3 NE-Ham
BDMW3  Dodge       Beaver Dam-1 N-UCOOP                T     T    1
BEAW3  Dodge       Beaver Dam-WWTP-COOP    22   10  0.00   0.0    0
BEAW3  Dodge       Beaver Dam-USGS-River*
WDD04  Dodge       Beaver Dam-1 SW-COCO.            0.00   0.0    0
HSFW3  Dodge       Hustisford-(mid-mid)
WDD03  Dodge       Horicon-2 NE-COCO.
HRCW3  Dodge       Horicon-1 NE-DNR*
HORW3  Dodge       Horicon-WWTP-COOP
UNU    Dodge       Juneau-Airport          22   12
CLYW3  Dodge       Clyman-Util.-COOP
Y84W3  Dodge       Watertown-West-Ham      24   15  0.00   0.0    T
Y91W3  Dane        De Forest-Ham           24   14  0.00   0.0    1
WNEW3  Dane        Waunakee-5 W-UCOOP
WDRW3  Dane        Windsor-Yahara R.*
WDA30  Dane        Sun Prairie-3N-COCO.
BEHW3  Dane        Black Earth-UCOOP
C29    Dane        Middleton-2 NW-Airport  26   15
MDDW3  Dane        Middleton-COOP
WDA35  Dane        Madison-6 N-COCO.
WDA29  Dane        Madison-5 NW-COCO.
WDA37  Dane        Madison-3 NE-COCO.               0.00   0.0
MSN    Dane        Madison-Airport         24   14     T   0.1    2
Y30W3  Dane        Madison-Northeast-Ham   25   17  0.00   0.0
MDEW3  Dane        Madison-2 NE-DNR*
CHMW3  Dane        Madison-Charmany-COOP
WDA39  Dane        Madison-4 W-COCO.                   T   0.1    2
Y01W3  Dane        Madison-SW-Nakoma-Ham   24   17     T     T    T
WDA13  Dane        Madison-4 W-COCO.                   T     T
WDA45  Dane        Madison-6 W-COCO.
WDA27  Dane        Madison-4.3 WSW-COCO.
WDA03  Dane        Madison-5 SW-COCO.
ARBW3  Dane        Mad.-Arboretum-COOP
MAZW3  Dane        Mazomanie-WWTP-COOP
STOW3  Dane        Stoughton-WWTP-COOP     24   12  0.00   0.0    2
CTGW3  Dane        Cottage Grove-UCOOP     24   15     T     T    1
WDA31  Dane        Deerfield-1 N-COCO.                 T     T    0
WDA14  Dane        McFarland-1 E-COCO.              0.00   0.0    T
MCFW3  Dane        McFarland-Lk. Waubesa*
WDA38  Dane        Mt. Horeb-1 W-COCO.
MRBW3  Dane        Mt. Horeb-1S-WWTP-COOP              T   0.0    0
WDA10  Dane        Mt. Horeb-4 SW-COCO.
WDA33  Dane        Oregon-SW-COCO.                     T     T    2
WDA44  Dane        Brooklyn-1 NE-COCO.
LOOW3  Jefferson   Waterloo-WWTP-COOP
WATW3  Jefferson   Watertown-WWTP-COOP     24   13  0.00   0.0    0
WJF02  Jefferson   Watertown-East-COCO.
RYV    Jefferson   Watertown-Airport       24   14  0.00
Y09W3  Jefferson   Oconomowoc-3 NW-Ham     26   14  0.00   0.0    T
MILW3  Jefferson   Milford-Crawfish R.*
WJF11  Jefferson   Johnson Ck.-3NW-COCO
JFFW3  Jefferson   Jefferson-Rock R.*
JFNW3  Jefferson   Jefferson-WWTP-COOP     24   15  0.00   0.0    T
FATW3  Jefferson   Ft Atkinson-WWTP-COOP   25   16     T     T    T
LKMW3  Jefferson   Lake Mills-WWTP-COOP    23   14  0.00   0.0    1
MKX    Jefferson   Sullivan-3 SE-NWS                   T     T    T
WJF10  Jefferson   Palmyra-2 N-COCO.
PYRW3  Jefferson   Palmyra-1N-WWTP-UCOOP            0.00   0.0    0
WJF05  Jefferson   Whitewater-1NW-COCO
WHTW3  Jefferson   Whitewater-WWTP-COOP    25   15     T     T    T
WGN01  Green       Dayton-2 N-COCO.
NGLW3  Green       New Glarus-1 SW-UCOOP
WGN05  Green       Monticello-2SE-COCO                 T     T    1
ALBW3  Green       Albany-Sugar River*
BROW3  Green       Brodhead-WWTP-COOP      24   16     T     T    T
BROW3  Green       Brodhead-1 W-Sugar R.*
MONW3  Green       Monroe-WWTP-COOP
EFT    Green       Monroe-Airport          23   14
MTNW3  Green       Martintown-Pec. River*
FULW3  Rock        Fulton-Yahara River*
NVLW3  Rock        Newville 5NE-Lk. Kosh*
MTOW3  Rock        Milton-WWTP-COOP                 0.00
CLIW3  Rock        Clinton-WWTP-COOP       24    9     T
WRK07  Rock        Janesville-5 N-COCO.
Y22W3  Rock        Janesville-3 NE-HAM     24   15  0.00   0.0    T
JVL    Rock        Janesville-Airport      25   18
WRK10  Rock        Ordfordville-COCO.
AFTW3  Rock        Afton-WWTP-COOP         26   16     T     T    T
BELW3  Rock        Beloit-9 NW-UCOOP       29   14  0.00   0.0    1
BLTW3  Rock        Beloit-College-COOP     23   15     T     T    0

-ID-   -County-      -Location-        -Southeast Wis.-
Y73W3  Washington  Wayne-3 NW-Ham
WWS04  Washington  Kewaskum-2 NW-COCO.
WSTW3  Washington  W. Bend-1NE-Fire-COOP
ETB    Washington  West Bend-3 E-Airport   25   16
ETBW3  Washington  West Bend-1 NW-Ham      23   13     T     T    T
WTBW3  Washington  West Bend-1 SW-Water    23   13     T     T    T
WWS15  Washington  West Bend-5 SE-COCO.
ALLW3  Washington  Allenton-WWTP-COOP               0.00
SLRW3  Washington  Slinger-1NW-WWTP-COOP   23   11  0.01   0.1    0
HARW3  Washington  Hartford-2W-WWTP-COOP   22   12     T     T    T
WWS01  Washington  Hartford-4 E-COCO.
WWS14  Washington  Hartford-1 SE-COCO.
JKNW3  Washington  Jackson-2 NE-UCOOP
JACW3  Washington  Jackson-COOP            24   15     T     T    T
RCHW3  Washington  Richfield/Colgate-COOP  23   12  0.00          T
GMTW3  Washington  Germantown-2 NW-MMSD*            0.00
GRTW3  Washington  Germantown-1 NE-UCOOP            0.00   0.0    0
GERW3  Washington  Germantown-WWTP-COOP
BLGW3  Ozaukee     Belgium-1NW-WWTP-COOP   25   12  0.00   0.0    0
NBGW3  Ozaukee     Newburg-East-UCOOP                  T     T    T
SAVW3  Ozaukee     Saukville-WWTP-COOP     25   14  0.00   0.0    0
WOZ09  Ozaukee     Port Wash.-4NE-COCO
PWAW3  Ozaukee     Pt. Washington-Auto*    25   16
WOZ13  Ozaukee     Port Wash.-2 SW-COCO               T      T
GTNW3  Ozaukee     Grafton-2 NE-DNR*
GATW3  Ozaukee     Grafton-1S-WWTP-COOP
WOZ01  Ozaukee     Cedarburg-1 NE-COCO.
CDRW3  Ozaukee     Cedarburg 2N-Cedar Ck*
CEDW3  Ozaukee     Cedarburg-3SE-Milw. R*
WOZ05  Ozaukee     Cedarburg-4 SW-COCO.
MFAW3  Waukesha    Menom. Falls-MMSD*
WWK29  Waukesha    Stone Bank-COCO.
KEEW3  Waukesha    Merton-1 N-Lk K.-UCOOP  25   17  0.00   0.0    0
Y31W3  Waukesha    Sussex-3 W-HAM
WWK46  Waukesha    Oconomowoc-3 NW-COCO.
WWK42  Waukesha    Oconomowoc-1 W-COCO.
OCOW3  Waukesha    Oconomo.-W.-WWTP-COOP   25   13  0.00   0.0    0
ONCW3  Waukesha    Oconomowoc-So.-UCOOP
WWK33  Waukesha    Oconom. Lk.-1SE-COCO
OOOW3  Waukesha    Oconom.-2SW (6pm-6pm)
WWK26  Waukesha    Oconomowoc-5SE-COCO
WWK41  Waukesha    Sussex-3 NE-COCO.
WWK05  Waukesha    Sussex-1 NE-COCO.
WWK30  Waukesha    Sussex-3 W-COCO.
PWEW3  Waukesha    Pewaukee-3 E-UCOOP      24   14  0.00   0.0    0
PWKW3  Waukesha    Pewaukee-2 SW-UCOOP
WWK22  Waukesha    Pewaukee-4 SW-COCO.
BFDW3  Waukesha    Brookfield-WWTP-COOP    24   15  0.00   0.0    0
UES    Waukesha    Waukesha-Airport        25   12
WWK37  Waukesha    Waukesha-2 NW-COCO.
WCCW3  Waukesha    Waukesha-WWTP-COOP
WWK04  Waukesha    Waukesha-2 SW-COCO.              0.00   0.0
WWK43  Waukesha    Waukesha-7 SW-COCO.
ELMW3  Waukesha    Elm Grove-MMSD*
WWK47  Waukesha    New Berlin-2 NW-COCO                T     T
WWK35  Waukesha    New Berlin-1 SE-COCO
WWK38  Waukesha    New Berlin-2 SE-COCO
Y21W3  Waukesha    Dousman-2 SE-Ham        25   16  0.00   0.0    0
BBDW3  Waukesha    Big Bend-UCOOP
WWK16  Waukesha    Muskego-1 W-COCO.
Y18W3  Waukesha    Muskego-1 S-Ham
MGOW3  Waukesha    Muskego-2S-Muskego Lk*
MSGW3  Waukesha    Muskego-MMSD*
WWK20  Waukesha    Mukwonago-North-COCO.            0.00   0.0    T
MWOW3  Waukesha    Eagleville-UCOOP                    T     T    0
Y58W3  Milwaukee   Brown Deer-North-Ham    28   17  0.00   0.0    0
BDRW3  Milwaukee   Brown Deer-Auto*-MMSD
RVHW3  Milwaukee   River Hills-Auto*-MMSD
WMW01  Milwaukee   Shorewood-1 NW-COCO.
SODW3  Milwaukee   Shorewood-Auto*-MMSD
MWC    Milwaukee   Milwaukee-Timmerman     27   15  0.00   0.0    0
MIEW3  Milwaukee   Milwaukee-NW-MMSD*
MAKW3  Milwaukee   Milw-Teutonia-MMSD*
MMCW3  Milwaukee   Milwaukee-Mt Mary-COOP       17  0.17   0.0    0
Y11W3  Milwaukee   Wauwatosa-1 W-HAM       31   19  0.00   0.0    0
WWTW3  Milwaukee   Wauwatosa-Men. River*
WMW14  Milwaukee   Milwaukee-4 NW-COCO.             0.00   0.0    0
MAEW3  Milwaukee   Milw-F D Lac Av-MMSD*
MUEW3  Milwaukee   Milw.-Mitch. Pk-MMSD*
MLEW3  Milwaukee   Milw.-6 SW-Fire-MMSD*
MJIW3  Milwaukee   Milw.-Jones Isl.-MMSD*
WMW18  Milwaukee   West Allis-1SE-COCO              0.00   0.0    0
GNDW3  Milwaukee   Greenfield-MMSD*
WMW23  Milwaukee   Greendale-1 NE-COCO.             0.00
HCRW3  Milwaukee   Hales Corners-MMSD*
WPKW3  Milwaukee   Hales Corners-Whitnall
WMW33  Milwaukee   Hales Corn.-1SE-COCO
MKE    Milwaukee   Milwaukee-Mitchell Fld  28   19  0.00   0.0    0
MIAW3  Milwaukee   Milwaukee-South-MMSD*
FINW3  Milwaukee   Franklin-2 NW-UCOOP
WMW28  Milwaukee   Franklin-2 NE-COCO.
FKNW3  Milwaukee   Franklin-1 SE-MMSD*
WMW29  Milwaukee   Cudahy-1 NE-COCO.
SEEW3  Milwaukee   S Milw.-WWTP-Lk.-COOP
OKKW3  Milwaukee   Oak Ck.-SS WWTP-MMSD*
WMW13  Milwaukee   Oak Creek-2 SE-COCO.
Y59W3  Walworth    E. Troy-4NE-Beulah-Ham
WWW01  Walworth    East Troy-3 NE-COCO.             0.00   0.0
DLNW3  Walworth    Delavan-W.-WWTP-COOP
Y85W3  Walworth    Darien-1 NE-Ham         26   13     T     T    T
Y36W3  Walworth    Elkhorn-4 NW-Ham
Y61W3  Walworth    Elkhorn-2N-Laud.-Ham    25   14  0.00   0.0    1
Y06W3  Walworth    Elkhorn-East-Ham        24   16     T     T    2
LYSW3  Walworth    Lyons-Sanitary-UCOOP
WWW02  Walworth    Lake Geneva-1E-COCO.             0.00   0.0    T
PLLW3  Walworth    Pell Lake-WWTP-COOP
WIKW3  Racine      Wind Lk-W. Lk Outlet*
WRC07  Racine      Caledonia-4 NW-COCO.
RAYW3  Racine      Raymond-Root R. Canal*
WRC01  Racine      Waterford-3 NE-COCO.
WADW3  Racine      Waterford-Fox River*
WRC10  Racine      Franksville-1NE-COCO.
RSRW3  Racine      Rochester-Fox River*
ROCW3  Racine      Rochester-1 S-WWTP      27   15  0.00   0.0    0
BGTW3  Racine      Burlington-2 S-WWTP     26   14  0.00   0.0    0
BUU    Racine      Burlington-Airport      31   18  0.00
WRC12  Racine      Racine-2 NNE-COCO.               0.00   0.0    0
WRC04  Racine      Racine-3 NW-COCO.
RCNW3  Racine      Racine-Lk.-WWTP-COOP    27   17  0.00   0.0    0
RAC    Racine      Racine-Airport          28   17  0.00
WRC03  Racine      Racine-2 SW-COCO.                0.00   0.0    T
UGRW3  Racine      Union Grove-WWTP-COOP   26   14  0.00   0.0    T
PLKW3  Kenosha     Paddock Lk-4 NE-UCOOP
PADW3  Kenosha     Paddock Lk-WWTP-COOP
WKN13  Kenosha     Paddock Lk.-SW-COCO.             0.00   0.0    T
NMSW3  Kenosha     New Munster-Fox Riv.*
KNSW3  Kenosha     Kenosha-N Harbor-NWS*   26   19
KENW3  Kenosha     Kenosha-WWTP(mid-mid)   29   18  0.00   0.0    0
WKN06  Kenosha     Kenosha-2 S-COCO.                0.00   0.0    0
WKN12  Kenosha     Kenosha-2 SW-COCO.
KHAW3  Kenosha     Kenosha-4 SW-UCOOP
ENW    Kenosha     Kenosha-Airport         28   14  0.00
TNKW3  Kenosha     Twin Lakes-WWTP-UCOOP
WKN11  Kenosha     Pleas. Pr.-4 NW-COCO.            0.00   0.0    0
KNOW3  Kenosha     Pleasant Pr.-DNR-Chiw*
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Below is information about Wisconsin soil temperatures at various
depths in the ground as reported by weather observers with National
Weather Service soil thermometers.  EQP means equipment problem.


-                                Depth of Temp. Sensor   Time/date
                                 2   4   8  20  40  60    of last
 ID    County       Location    in. in. in. in. in. in.    report
MFDW3  Wood       Marshfield-UW 40  41  41  44  50  51   07 AM 12/09
NELW3  Clark      Neillsville    M   M   M   M   M   M   M
ARX    La Crosse  La Crosse-NWS 25  29  34  39  45  48   07 AM 12/10
ARLW3  Columbia   Arlington-UW   M   M  37  44   M  46   04 PM 12/09
MKX    Jefferson  Sullivan-NWS  30  30  32  33  40  44   06 AM 12/10
UGRW3  Racine     Union Grove    M   M  27  31  42  45   07 AM 12/07

Below is soil temperature information from other sources
-                                Depth of Temp. Sensor   Time/date
                                 2   4   8  20  40  60    of last
 ID    County       Location    in. in. in. in. in. in.    report
PLOW3  Portage    Plover-South  32  34  37  40  47  50   07 AM 12/09
MWOW3  Waukesha   Eagleville    32  35  38  39  44  48   07 AM 12/10
------------------------------------------------------------------
Below is information about Wisconsin frost depths (frozen ground) in
grassy areas as measured by volunteers with NWS frost depth gages.
Conditions are left natural in the area of the gage. Frost depth
measurements are requested a minimum of twice weekly-monday mornings
and thursday mornings November through March. Data aligned
approximately from north to south.  Data not available from all
areas of the state. M stands for missing data-no report in at least
the last 7 days. Comments are welcome. Contact:brian.hahn@noaa.gov
EQP means equipment problem.

GD = depth of frost penetration
GT = depth of surface frost thawed                           Today`s
All measurements in inches                        Time/Date   snow
                                                  of last     depth
 ID    County       Location           GD   GT     report     (in.)
DLHM5  St Louis   Duluth,MN-Airprt-NWS  2    0   05 PM 12/09    2
WATM4  Gogebic    Watersmeet, MI-LVD     EQP                    M
FLNW3  Florence   Florence-WWTP-COOP    3    0   07 AM 12/09    M
ARRW3  Florence   Aurora-4W-UCOOP       4    0   07 AM 12/10    T
LNOW3  Vilas      Ld. O Lks-12W-UCOOP   2    M   08 AM 12/10    6
MOLW3  Forest     Mole Lake-UCOOP        EQP
ASTW3  Marinette  Athelstane-UCOOP      3    0   06 AM 12/10    0
MRTW3  Marinette  Marinette-WPS-UCOOP   M    M   M              M
SPOW3  Washburn   Spooner-UW-Ag.-COOP   M    M   M              M
MLLW3  Lincoln    Merrill-8W-UCOOP      0    0   06 AM 12/08    M
ATGW3  Marathon   Antigo-DNR-UCOOP      7    0   07 AM 12/09    M
KSAW3  Menominee  Keshena-UCOOP         M    M   M              M
BMRW3  Chippewa   Bloomer-WWTP-COOP     4    0   08 AM 12/10    1
ROBW3  St. Croix  Roberts-WWTP-COOP     2    0   08 AM 12/10    T
DRDW3  Pepin      Durand-WWTP-COOP      M    M   M              M
BOWW3  Shawano    Bowler-4 E-COOP       0    0   08 AM 12/07    M
PLOW3  Portage    Plover-So.-UCOOP      0    0   07 AM 12/10    4
AMDW3  Portage    Almond-5 NE-UCOOP     0    0   08 AM 12/09    M
SUAW3  Brown      Suamico-3 SW-UCOOP    2    0   07 AM 12/08    M
RNBW3  Brown      Green Bay-NWS         1    0   08 AM 12/08    0
DRYW3  Outagamie  Darboy-UCOOP          3    0   12 PM 12/09    M
CHIW3  Calumet    Chilton-WWTP-COOP     4    0   07 AM 12/10    M
NFDW3  F. Du Lac  No. FDL-WWTP-UCOOP    0    0   02 PM 12/07    M
ARX    La Crosse  La Crosse-NWS         4    0   12 PM 12/09    1
LODW3  Columbia   Lodi-WWTP-COOP        5    0   07 AM 12/10    T
WSFW3  Dodge      B Dam-Westford-COOP   0    0   07 AM 12/09    M
SVLW3  Ozaukee    Saukvil.-UWM-UCOOP    0    0   07 AM 12/05    M
GATW3  Ozaukee    Grafton-WWTP-COOP     M    M   M              M
WTBW3  Washington W. Bend-City-COOP     4    0   09 AM 12/09    T
GRTW3  Washington Germantown-1NE-UCOOP  4    0   09 AM 12/09    T
HSFW3  Dodge      Hustisf.-WWTP-COOP    3    0   07 AM 12/09    M
STOW3  Dane       Stoughton-WWTP-COOP   3    0   07 AM 12/10    2
WATW3  Jefferson  Watertown-WWTP-COOP   2    0   07 AM 12/10    0
FATW3  Jefferson  Ft Atkin.-WWTP-COOP   5    0   07 AM 12/10    T
MKX    Jefferson  Sullivan-3 SE-NWS     2    0   06 AM 12/08    T
ONCW3  Waukesha   Oconom.-So.-UCOOP     3    0   08 AM 12/09    M
MWOW3  Waukesha   Eagleville-UCOOP      2    0   07 AM 12/10    0
WPKW3  Milwaukee  Whit.Pk-Boern.-COOP   M    M   M              M
ALBW3  Green      Albany-Vill-UCOOP     4    0   07 AM 12/09    M
LANW3  Grant      Lancaster-UW-COOP     M    M   M              M
CBCW3  Lafayette  Cuba City-WWTP-COOP   6    M   08 AM 12/09    M
BOIW3  Rock       Beloit-P Works-UCOOP  2    0   06 AM 12/09    M
-
Below is Wisconsin frost depth information from other sources
-
                              Frost  Time/Date of
                              depth  last frost
 ID   County       Location   (in.)  depth report
----------------------------------------------------------------
Below is information about Wisconsin frost depths in sod (frozen
Ground) and under snow-free pavement as measured by volunteers at
County highway departments with NWS frost depth gages (in grass)
And Wis.Dept. of Transportation frost depth gages (in pavement).
Frost depths under pavement include the thickness of the pavement
which ranges from 2 1/2 to 5 inches. Data aligned approximately
from north to south. Readings are requested a minimum of twice
weekly-Monday mornings and Thursday mornings. M stands for
missing data...No report in at least the last 7 days. EQP means
equipment problem.
-
GD = frost depth (gauge in grassy area-conditions left natural)
GT = depth of surface frost thawed
GP = frost depth under snow-free pavement
GW = depth of surface frost thawed under pavement
-                                                 Time/Date
 All measurements in inches                        of last  Todays
                                                    frost    snow
                                                    depth    depth
 id    County     Location   GD   GT   GP   GW      report   (in.)
PWGW3 Bayfield   Port Wing    M    M    M    M   M
HAWW3 Douglas    Hawthorne    M    M    M    M   M             M
HBGW3 Ashland    Highbridge   M    M    M    M   M             M
FLNW3 Florence   Florence     3    0   EQP  EQP  07 AM 12/09   M
MDFW3 Taylor     Medford      M    M    M    M   M             M
HDNW3 St Croix   Hudson       0    0   EQP  EQP  08 AM 12/05   M
ECAW3 Eau Claire Eau Claire   0    0    0    0   09 AM 12/05   M
WHLW3 Trempeal.  Whitehall    7    M  NONE  NONE 07 AM 12/09   M
SSYW3 Door       Sister Bay   1    0    0    0   07 AM 12/09   M
SGBW3 Door       Sturg. Bay   1    0   EQP  EQP  06 AM 12/09   0
SNGW3 Oconto     Suring       M    M    M    M   M             M
OONW3 Oconto     Oconto       0    0    0    0   07 AM 12/06   M
GBAW3 Brown      Green Bay    M    M   EQP  EQP  M             M
GLFW3 Brown      Greenleaf    M    M    M    M   M             M
CSOW3 Kewaunee   Casco        0    0    0    0   03 PM 12/08   M
SGLW3 Kewaunee  Stangelville  0    0    0    0   03 PM 12/08   M
SAAW3 Monroe     Sparta       2    0    0    0   08 AM 12/08   M
APTW3 Outagamie  Appleton     0    0   EQP  EQP  06 AM 12/07   M
OHKW3 Winnebago  Oshkosh      M    M    M    M   M             M
FDAW3 Fond Du l. Fond Du Lac  3    0    3    0   08 AM 12/08   M
WOKW3 Manitowoc  Manitowoc    0    0    0    0   08 AM 12/08   M
SHGw3 Sheboygan  Sheboygan    3    0    0    0   07 AM 12/09   M
MLOW3 Marquette  Montello     4    0    0    0   09 AM 12/08   M
CVYW3 Vernon     Coon Valley  1    0    0    M   07 AM 12/08   M
CAZW3 Richland   Cazenovia  NONE  NONE  0    0   08 AM 12/09   M
RCCW3 Richland   R Cntr-1NW NONE  NONE  0    0   08 AM 12/09   M
RCDW3 Richland   R Cntr-4W  NONE  NONE  0    0   07 AM 12/09   M
GTHW3 Richland   Gotham     NONE  NONE  0    0   08 AM 12/09   M
SENW3 Crawford   Seneca       0    0    0    M   09 PM 12/05   M
GATW3 Ozaukee    Grafton-WTP  M    M    M    M   M             M
$$


USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.