Public Information Statement
Issued by NWS Boise, ID

Current Version | Previous Version | Text Only | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2
000
NOUS45 KBOI 020950
PNSBOI
IDZ011>016-028>030-033-ORZ061>064-022200-

PUBLIC INFORMATION STATEMENT
NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE BOISE ID
350 AM MDT SUN AUG 2 2015 /250 AM PDT SUN AUG 2 2015/

...MANY STATIONS FORECASTED FOR NEAR RECORD HIGHS SUNDAY AUGUST
SECOND...

LISTED BELOW ARE CITIES WITH THE FORECAST TEMPERATURE...THE
RECORD TEMPERATURE...THE YEAR OF THE RECORD TEMPERATURE...AND THE
PERIOD OF RECORD.

...SOUTHWEST IDAHO...

CITY.........FORECAST TEMP...RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET...YEARS
BOISE..............102...........103..........1966......140
MOUNTAIN HOME......102...........106..........1992.......96
CALDWELL...........102...........107..........1961.......92
MCCALL.............93............94..........1961......100
IDAHO CITY.........99...........103..........1961......103
TWIN FALLS CITY....101...........101..........1961.......68
FAIRFIELD..........94............96..........1992.......58

...SOUTHEAST OREGON...

CITY.........FORECAST TEMP...RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET...YEARS
BURNS..............97............98..........1961.......84
BAKER CITY.........98...........103..........1961.......72
ROME...............99...........104..........1971.......58
VALE...............104...........106..........1920......103
ONTARIO............103...........110..........1961.......55

$$


USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.