Public Information Statement
Issued by NWS Aberdeen, SD

Home | Current Version | Previous Version | Text Only | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
000
NOUS43 KABR 152141
PNSABR
SDZ003>011-015>023-033>037-045-048-051-MNZ039-046-160945-

PUBLIC INFORMATION STATEMENT
NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE ABERDEEN SD
441 PM CDT TUE APR 15 2014 /341 PM MDT TUE APR 15 2014/

...RECORD LOW TEMPERATURES SET THIS MORNING...

LISTED BELOW ARE CITIES WITH THE NEW RECORD LOW TEMPERATURE...THE
OLD RECORD LOW TEMPERATURE...AND THE YEAR THE OLD RECORD LOW
TEMPERATURE WAS SET FOR APRIL FIFTEENTH.

...CENTRAL AND NORTHEAST SOUTH DAKOTA...

CITY.........NEW RECORD TEMP...OLD RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET
ABERDEEN............8................16............1962
PIERRE.............12................20............1988
SISSETON...........14................15............1962
WATERTOWN..........12................14............1962
FAULKTON...........12................14............1988
ROSCOE.............15................16............1962
CLEAR LAKE.........11................12............1907
SELBY..............16................18............1983
MURDO..............16(TIED)..........16............1962
GETTYSBURG.........14................16............1962
GANN VALLEY.........3................10............1961

...WEST CENTRAL MINNESOTA...

CITY.........NEW RECORD TEMP...OLD RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET
WHEATON............12................17............1962


$$









USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.