Public Information Statement
Issued by NWS Boise, ID

Current Version | Previous Version | Text Only | Print | Product List | Glossary On
Versions: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
000
NOUS45 KBOI 240845
PNSBOI
IDZ011>016-028>030-033-ORZ061>064-242045-

Public Information Statement
National Weather Service BOISE ID
245 AM MDT Thu Jun 24 2021 /145 AM PDT Thu Jun 24 2021/

...RECORD MAX TEMPERATURES FORECAST FOR SATURDAY JUNE TWENTY
SIXTH AND SUNDAY JUNE TWENTY SEVENTH...

Listed below are cities with the forecast temperature...the
record temperature...the year of the record temperature...and the
period of record.

...Southwest Idaho...

for Sunday June twenty seventh...
City.........Forecast Temp...Record Temp...Year Set...Years
Arrowrock Dam......101...........104..........1926......102
Caldwell............99...........102..........1973.......92
Emmett.............102...........105..........1926......105
Payette............103...........100..........2006......114
McCall..............91............93..........2015......116
Cascade.............93............95..........2015.......74
New Meadows.........96............96..........2015......102
Garden Valley......102...........100..........2002.......96
Castleford..........95............97..........2002.......49
Hollister...........92...........103..........1926.......93
Hazelton............91...........100..........1936.......95
Fairfield...........89............92..........2002.......60

...Southeast Oregon...

for Saturday June twenty sixth...
City.........Forecast Temp...Record Temp...Year Set...Years
Burns...............94............97..........1968.......90
Malheur Branch EXP.101...........100..........1970.......72
Baker City..........93............96..........2002.......93
Mason Dam...........91............93..........1987.......45
Halfway.............98...........101..........2002.......76
Huntington.........100...........105..........1967......102
Ontario............101...........106..........1970.......76
Nyssa...............99...........101..........2015.......71
Owyhee Dam..........99...........103..........1968.......81
Squaw Butte.........90............96..........2015.......66

for Sunday June twenty seventh...
City.........Forecast Temp...Record Temp...Year Set...Years
Burns..............100............96..........2006.......90
Malheur Branch EXP.102...........100..........2015.......72
Baker City..........99............99..........2015.......93
Mason Dam...........96............97..........2015.......46
Halfway............102...........102..........2015.......77
Huntington.........103...........105..........2015......100
Ontario............103...........105..........1973.......76
Nyssa..............101...........102..........2015.......72
Owyhee Dam.........102...........105..........2015.......80
Squaw Butte.........95............98..........2015.......69

$$


USA.gov is the U.S. government's official web portal to all federal, state and local government web resources and services.